Alibaba.com

Verified Supplier | Beijing W&F Technolo...

Beijing W&F Technology Co., Ltd.

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience:
Established 2006
Performance:
Response Rate
Company Feedback
Recent Transactions:
4

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: WF
  • Model Number: BMU300/301
  • Data Storage Capacity: 240 data items

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: standard original package
Delivery Detail: Delivery after place order

Specifications

1.Power meter and laser source
2.Test the loss of the fiber
3.Auto frequency identification
4.1 year guarantee
5.multimeter

Main Characteristic

 

BMU-300

BMU-301

 

Laser Source

Wavelength (nm)

1310 & 1550 (1300 & 850)

Output Power

>-6.0dBm

Modulation

270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz

 

Power Meter

Measuring Range

+8 ~ -70dBm

+26 ~ -50dBm

Accuracy *

± 0.2dB

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Tone Detector**

+5 ~ -40 dBm

+20 ~ - 25 dBm

Reference Value Set

                              Yes

Connecting Adaptor

FC/PC & Universal

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled),Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Power Supply

2 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter

Size

160mm * 75mm * 32mm

Weight

About 180g

  * at 20±3°C, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm
  ** at 20±3°C, 1550 nm

 

Accessories

Standard

Carrying bag

1

User's manual

1

Box

1

Calibration certification

1

    Optional

AC/DC adapter

1

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transactions Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Buyer’s Country
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Buyer Product Name Price Quantity Order Time(GMT+8)
Email to this supplier
Verified Supplier - Beijing W&F Technology Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience:
Established 2006
Performance:
Response Rate
Company Feedback
Recent Transactions:
4

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Shine zhang
What can I do for you?
Minisite Survey