8 inch Touchscreen otdr viavi jdsu MTS6000 OTDR meter 8126B SM 1310 1550 nm 41/40 dB viavi OTDR mts6000a

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$6,100.00 - $8,400.00 / Set | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 2 >2
Est. Time(days) 15 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Testers &Tools
Place of Origin:
Alaska, United States
Brand Name:
viavi/jdsu
Model Number:
MTS-6000
Use:
FTTH
No. of Fiber:
1.
Commodity:
MTS-6000 OTDR
Wavelength:
1310/1550dB
Dynamic Range:
41/40dB
Event Dear Zone:
2m
Attenuation Dead Zone:
8m
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50 Set/Sets per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Standard original package ;
Port
BeiJing
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 2 >2
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

8 inch Touchscreen otdr viavi jdsu MTS6000 OTDR meter 8126B SM 1310 1550 nm 41/40 dB viavi OTDR mts6000a 

6000a.png

Specifications:

JDSU/viavi  MTS-6000 platform with E8126B and E8126C SM OTDR in stock.

 

The MTS-6000 is a compact and lightweight test platform designed for the installation and maintenance of fiber networks. It offers field service technicians the highest levels of performance and upgradeability on the market. Modular in design, the MTS-6000 offers an extensive portfolio of test functionality, with over 40 different fiber modules supporting a wide range of applications, and is a single source for future fiber and photonic testing needs.

  

Key Features:
1. Lightweight platform: only 2.4kg/5.3 lbs. 
2. Large 8.4 inch transreflective TFT color display improves viewing under any conditions. 
3. Intuitive graphical user interface with touchscreen option. 
4. Extended battery life using smart Lithium ion cell. 
5. Connection checker with VFL, power meter, and Loss Test Set and video inspection scope options. 
6. Built-in optical talkset option for communicating along the fiber. 
7. Unique automatic bi-directional analysis function available to save up to 50% test time for OTDR, IL, and ORL measurements. 
8. Fast data transfer via USB, Ethernet port and 1Gb extended memory option. 
 

 

Main OTDR Module Technical Specifications :
 

 

Central 
wavelength

Dynamic
range

Event 
dead zone

Attenuation 
dead zone

Short range 
multimode (SRL)

850/1300
±20nm

24/24dB

0.5m

2m

Short range multimode and 
singlemode (SRL)

850/1300
1310/1550/
1625 ±20nm

24/24/
40/38/37 dB

0.5 m 
(multimode)
0.8m
(multimode)

5 m 
(multimode)
8 m 
(multimode)

Very short range 
singlemode (VSRe)

1310/1550
±20nm

32/30dB

2m

8m

Short range 
singlemode (SRe)

1310/1550
±20nm

34/32dB

3m

25m

Medium range 
singlemode (MR)

1310 ±20nm 
1490 ±15nm
1550 ±20nm
1625 ±10nm

40 dB
40 dB
38 dB
37 dB

0.8m

4m

Long range 
singlemode (LR)

1310 ±20nm 
1490 ±15nm
1550 ±20nm
1625 ±10nm

43 dB
40 dB
41 dB
41 dB

0.8m

4m

Very long range 
singlemode (LR)

1310 ±20nm 
1383 ±2nm
1490 ±15nm
1550 ±20nm
1625 ±10nm

45 dB
44 dB
42 dB
43 dB
43 dB

0.8m

4m

Ultra long range 
singlemode (UHD)

1310/1550
±20nm
1625±10nm

45.5/50dB
45.5dB

4.5m

15m


 QQ20191210181746.jpgQQ20191210181750.jpgQQ20191213131400.png

After Sales Service

1.What’s the warranty for your products?

----Normally it is 1 years.

 

2.What’s the lead time for all the goods that I required?
----About the 5-7 working days after getting payment.

3.What’s your payment term?
----It is 100% T/T in advance or west-union.

4.What’s the MOQ for your products?
----1pcs is okay.

5. How will you ship to us ?
----Normally it will takes 5-8 days by DHL or FedEx. 


Related Products

 wf6481A 175size.pngWF558 Tools Kit.jpgFiber Identifier.pngWF5000 otdr 175 size.jpg

EXFO Powr meter FPM-302.pngLT-500 Ethernet Tester.pngEXFO maxtester730C otdr.jpgSCT-108 Fiber Cleaver.jpg 

Our company

    Beijing W&F Technology Co.,Ltd was established in Beijing, the captical of  China in 2006. Ten years professionally engaged in integration and detection of optical communication network. W&F becomes one of the biggest company in optical fibre testing field. 

   Most of our products are exported into North America,South America,Eastern Europe, Asia, Afica,Western Europe and so many other countries.

    Holding the principle of Customers first,Service foremost,we pledge to supply our customers    with high-quality products and the best services. Experience ,profession, and a commitment to superior customer will be the reasons you choose W&F. We always think win-win situation is the best policy in business. Welcome to join us. Our advantages:

    1.More than 10 years professional work experience in fiber optic equipments field.

    2.We have sales and after sales departments with several engineers,can help our coustomers           deal with their problems in time.

    3.Our company have cooporation with many international companies such as  MECI,HUAWEI. 

    4.We also provide other advice and services,such as OEM and ODM.

    5.Our service is avaliable for 24 hours a day.

Company.png 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like